Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERNATIONAL FORWARDING LIMITED

Company number 02162095

Registered office address
Station Road, Coleshill, Birmingham, West Midlands, B46 1HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 December 2024
due by 7 January 2025

Last statement dated 24 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
W.P.S. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 08 Sep 1987 - 04 Sep 2001