Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROMANS GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02161874

Registered office address
Crowthorne House, Nine Mile Ride, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG40 3GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPERIAL ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 16 Jan 2012
FRESHNAME NO. 49 LIMITED 07 Sep 1987 - 27 Oct 1987