Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

F2 MAGNETICS LIMITED

Company number 02160281

Registered office address
14 Park Row, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG1 6GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2023
due by 29 September 2023

Last statement dated 15 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS AND SKINNER LIMITED 19 Aug 1988 - 12 Dec 1989
HIGHFIELD MAGNETICS LIMITED 08 Oct 1987 - 19 Aug 1988
SANDFORD COMPUTERS LIMITED 02 Sep 1987 - 08 Oct 1987