Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HYUNDAI CAR FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02160191

Registered office address
St William House, Tresillian Terrace, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
I. M. FINANCE LIMITED 20 Jan 1988 - 01 Nov 1994
JOKEFILE LIMITED 02 Sep 1987 - 20 Jan 1988