Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C.RO PORTS SUTTON BRIDGE AGENCIES LIMITED

Company number 02159821

Registered office address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
SUTTON BRIDGE SHIP AGENCY LIMITED 30 Sep 1987 - 01 Dec 2011
SWITCHQUIZ LIMITED 31 Aug 1987 - 30 Sep 1987