Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALDER BRIDGE ASSOCIATION FOR STEINER-WALDORF EDUCATION

Company number 02158586

Registered office address
C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LIMITED, Unit 8, The Aquarium 1-7 King Street, Reading, RG1 2AN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
READING STEINER SCHOOL PROJECT 28 Aug 1987 - 15 Nov 1996