Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMEGA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02158386

Registered office address
2 Chancellor Court Occam Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2025
due by 10 July 2025

Last statement dated 26 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEGA ELECTRONICS LIMITED 18 Nov 1987 - 09 Apr 1998
GLENBOARD LIMITED 27 Aug 1987 - 18 Nov 1987