PARAGON SALVAGE RECOVERY (NO. 1) LIMITED

Company number 02157163

Registered office address
St Catherine's Court, Herbert Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 October 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
NHL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 22 Jan 1988 - 17 Jan 2002
WELCOMESPOT LIMITED 26 Aug 1987 - 22 Jan 1988