Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

G S D LAMBERT & SONS LIMITED

Company number 02156869

Registered office address
Morley Hall London Road, Morley St Peter, Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR18 9SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENCHOICE CONTRACTORS LIMITED 25 Aug 1987 - 27 Nov 1987