Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONNELLS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02156476

Registered office address
Cumbria House, 16-20 Hockliffe Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 8GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONNELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 21 Nov 1990 - 11 Oct 2018
CONNELLS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 17 Sep 1987 - 21 Nov 1990
FC27 LIMITED 24 Aug 1987 - 17 Sep 1987