Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AI PROCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02155966

Registered office address
The Corn Mill, Church Street, Barrowford, Lancashire, BB9 6EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2024
due by 6 March 2024

Last statement dated 21 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Previous company names
Name Period
PINMOUNT ENGINEERS LIMITED 20 Aug 1987 - 05 Oct 1987