Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APPLEBY AND WOOD CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 02154818

Registered office address
40 The Lock Building 72 High Street, Stratford, London, E15 2QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 May 2024
due by 1 June 2024

Last statement dated 18 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
APPLEBY AND WOOD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 13 Aug 1987 - 11 May 2000