Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEOPOST INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS

Company number 02153355

Registered office address
Geopost Intermediate Holdings, Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
7 August 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
MAYNE NICKLESS EUROPE 01 Mar 1991 - 08 Jan 2001
MAYNE NICKLESS FINANCE PLC 02 Oct 1987 - 01 Mar 1991
BOOMGILT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Aug 1987 - 02 Oct 1987