Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INCHCAPE FINANCE PLC

Company number 02153225

Registered office address
22a St James's Square, London, SW1Y 5LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YEARJOINT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Aug 1987 - 15 Sep 1987