AVIVA INVESTORS LONDON LIMITED

Company number 02152949

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MORLEY FUND MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 May 2003 - 29 Sep 2008
NORWICH UNION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Aug 1992 - 23 May 2003
NORWICH UNION FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 20 Jan 1988 - 01 Aug 1992
DISTANTSELECT LIMITED 06 Aug 1987 - 20 Jan 1988