Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAYS PLC

Company number 02150950

Registered office address
4th Floor 20 Triton Street, London, United Kingdom, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAINPOINT LIMITED 24 Sep 1987 - 04 Dec 1987
CLIMBASSET LIMITED 28 Jul 1987 - 24 Sep 1987