Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUAL PEOPLE MENCAP

Company number 02150599

Registered office address
73 St Charles Square, London, W10 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
EQUAL PEOPLE (KENSINGTON & CHELSEA) 15 Jan 2001 - 05 Jun 2013
KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA MENCAP 11 Oct 1988 - 15 Jan 2001
KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA MENCAP LIMITED 27 Jul 1987 - 11 Oct 1988