Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLE FABRICS PLC

Company number 02150561

Registered office address
Romandus House, Ludlow Hill Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2024
due by 12 September 2024

Last statement dated 29 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRICOTER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Feb 1988 - 16 Jan 1997
REGALHUGE LIMITED 27 Jul 1987 - 01 Feb 1988