Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

F&C EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 02149485

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2023
due by 21 May 2023

Last statement dated 7 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOREIGN & COLONIAL EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED 12 Apr 2001 - 19 Apr 2001
LATIN AMERICAN SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Jan 1990 - 20 Jul 1993
BRAZILIAN SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED 08 Oct 1987 - 01 Jan 1990
MASTERSHIP LIMITED 22 Jul 1987 - 08 Oct 1987