Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRANSPORTATION CLAIMS LIMITED

Company number 02149400

Registered office address
Abbey Wharf, 57-75 Kings Road, Reading, England, RG1 3AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
BADGERLINE RAPID TRANSIT LIMITED 29 Oct 1991 - 25 Feb 2000
NEARTRACK LIMITED 22 Jul 1987 - 29 Oct 1991