ALS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02148934

Registered office address
Als Environmental Limited, Torrington Avenue, Coventry, CV4 9GU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2022
due by 19 July 2022

Last statement dated 5 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
SEVERN TRENT LABORATORIES LIMITED 04 Jul 1995 - 12 Feb 2013
SEVERN-TRENT WATER SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jul 1987 - 04 Jul 1995