PANTHEON INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company number 02147984

Registered office address
Beaufort House, 51 New North Road, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2021
due by 13 December 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
PANTHEON INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATIONS PLC. 08 Dec 1992 - 24 Nov 2015
GT VENTURE INVESTMENT COMPANY PLC 31 Aug 1987 - 08 Dec 1992
MAJORMEASURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Jul 1987 - 31 Aug 1987