Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINDEN HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED

Company number 02147948

Registered office address
11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, England, ME19 4UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
AMPLEVINE PLC 23 Jul 1993 - 08 Sep 1997
AMPLEVINE HOMES PLC 08 Dec 1989 - 23 Jul 1993
BEECHCROFT HOMES LIMITED 01 Sep 1987 - 08 Dec 1989
TERVIAN LIMITED 16 Jul 1987 - 01 Sep 1987