JOHN CRANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02147897

Registered office address
Buckingham House 361-366 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2021
due by 2 September 2021

Last statement dated 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYMER ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Dec 1995 - 10 Nov 1999
TI CAMBRIDGE LIMITED 12 Feb 1988 - 01 Dec 1995
TECHNOLOGY PLUS LIMITED 06 Oct 1987 - 12 Feb 1988
ALNERY NO. 596 LIMITED 16 Jul 1987 - 06 Oct 1987