THE ECONOMIST OVERSEAS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02147173

Registered office address
The Adelphi, 1 - 11 John Adam Street, London, England, WC2N 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MYTHCHARGE LIMITED 14 Jul 1987 - 29 Jul 1988