THE 140 INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 02146049

Registered office address
17 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
Previous company names
Name Period
R.B.COMPANY SIXTY LIMITED 09 Jul 1987 - 22 Jan 1988