Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAYDON DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02145748

Registered office address
6 Drakes Meadow, Penny Lane, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 3LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BURGINHALL 170 LIMITED 08 Jul 1987 - 11 Nov 1987