Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STANMORE SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 02144288

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2022
due by 29 December 2022

Last statement dated 15 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STANMORE VIDEO SALES LIMITED 22 Jun 1995 - 03 Nov 1997
QUADRANT VIDEO SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 22 Jun 1995
MIDLANDS VIDEO SYSTEMS LIMITED 11 Sep 1987 - 15 Dec 1989
GRADESTORM LIMITED 02 Jul 1987 - 11 Sep 1987