Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURRYS RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 02142673

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CARPHONE WAREHOUSE LIMITED 22 Jan 1991 - 04 Oct 2021
PROFESSIONAL CELLULAR SERVICES LIMITED 03 Apr 1989 - 22 Jan 1991
NOTCHWAVE LIMITED 26 Jun 1987 - 03 Apr 1989