Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARAMOUNT HOME ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02139689

Registered office address
Building 5 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 5YF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2024
due by 14 January 2025

Last statement dated 31 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
CIC VIDEO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 06 Sep 1988 - 04 Jan 2000
CINEMA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION 10 Jun 1987 - 06 Sep 1988