Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOARD24 LTD

Company number 02138268

Registered office address
2 Franks Road, Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, England, LE67 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82920 - Packaging activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MONDI BOARD LIMITED 04 Dec 2000 - 14 May 2008
MODELBOARD LIMITED 04 Sep 1987 - 04 Dec 2000
NEARFAVOUR LIMITED 08 Jun 1987 - 04 Sep 1987