Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WSP GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02136404

Registered office address
Wsp House, 70 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WSP GROUP PLC 05 Nov 1993 - 01 Nov 2012
WSP HOLDINGS PLC 27 Aug 1987 - 05 Nov 1993
FORMEVEN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Jun 1987 - 27 Aug 1987