Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GKN WESTLAND DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02134712

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2023
due by 15 September 2023

Last statement dated 1 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTLAND DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jul 1987 - 02 Jan 1996
MEDIUMUNIQUE LIMITED 27 May 1987 - 21 Jul 1987