Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GRIFFIN INSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 02134231

Registered office address
Regis House, 45 King William Street, London, EC4R 9AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2023
due by 27 July 2023

Last statement dated 13 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TRACLA LIMITED 22 May 1987 - 04 Sep 1987