GE CAPITAL GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02133622

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2022
due by 8 May 2022

Last statement dated 24 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GE CAPITAL LIMITED 27 Feb 1996 - 03 Jan 2001
GLOBAL PROJECT & STRUCTURED FINANCE LIMITED 05 Apr 1994 - 27 Feb 1996
GE CAPITAL CORPORATE AND INDUSTRIAL FUNDING LIMITED 25 Feb 1992 - 05 Apr 1994
GE CAPITAL CORPORATE FINANCE GROUP LIMITED 28 Jul 1988 - 25 Feb 1992
ACQUISITION FUNDING CORPORATION LIMITED 06 Oct 1987 - 28 Jul 1988
LEGIBUS 963 LIMITED 21 May 1987 - 06 Oct 1987