PIONEER INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02133543

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 March 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PIONEER INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (UK) PLC 05 Aug 1994 - 16 Sep 2005
PIONEER CONCRETE FINANCE (UK) PLC 09 Oct 1987 - 05 Aug 1994
51ST LEGIBUS PLC 21 May 1987 - 09 Oct 1987