Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOK1 LIMITED

Company number 02133489

Registered office address
Nationwide House, Pipers Way, Swindon, SN38 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONWIDE OVERSEAS (UK) LIMITED 04 May 1993 - 05 Jan 2022
NATIONWIDE OVERSEAS LIMITED 05 Feb 1991 - 04 May 1993
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA OVERSEAS LIMITED 26 Feb 1990 - 05 Feb 1991
NATIONWIDE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 21 May 1987 - 26 Feb 1990