Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEISTON TYRE & EXHAUST LIMITED

Company number 02132081

Registered office address
Aston Shaw West Road, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, IP3 9SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
HALESWORTH TYRE & EXHAUST CENTRE LIMITED 01 Aug 1987 - 25 Jan 1995
GOTELEE'S FOUR LIMITED 15 May 1987 - 01 Aug 1987