Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SD EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 02130823

Registered office address
The Pines Lewis Lane, Chalfont St. Peter, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 9TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2025
due by 18 January 2025

Last statement dated 4 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SUSAN DAUGHTREY EDUCATION LTD 21 Apr 2004 - 20 Jul 2009
CHILDS WORLD LIMITED 11 Aug 1988 - 21 Apr 2004
PENCABLE LIMITED 12 May 1987 - 11 Aug 1988