UNDERSHAFT (NUMG) LIMITED

Company number 02129286

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, NR1 3NG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 November 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGES (GENERAL) LIMITED 09 Jan 1997 - 24 Aug 2010
ST. STEPHEN'S POLICIES LIMITED 18 Aug 1987 - 09 Jan 1997
GAINAMPLE LIMITED 08 May 1987 - 18 Aug 1987