Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIT CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC

Company number 02129188

Registered office address
27 St James's Place, London, SW1A 1NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2022
due by 13 June 2022

Last statement dated 30 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
Previous company names
Name Period
RIT PLC 30 Oct 1987 - 02 Jun 1988
KEYBALANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 May 1987 - 30 Oct 1987