Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIANCE MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number 02128897

Registered office address
Iceni Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2022
due by 25 August 2022

Last statement dated 11 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE 22 Sep 1989 - 07 Mar 1990
PROGRESSIVE MEDICAL LIMITED 11 Nov 1988 - 22 Sep 1989
T & A IMAGING LIMITED 07 May 1987 - 11 Nov 1988