Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK BUSINESS ANGELS ASSOCIATION

Company number 02127064

Registered office address
International House, Holborn Viaduct, London, England, EC1A 2BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH BUSINESS ANGELS ASSOCIATION 29 Nov 2004 - 05 Sep 2012
NATIONAL BUSINESS ANGELS NETWORK LIMITED 08 Feb 1999 - 29 Nov 2004
LOCAL INVESTMENT NETWORKING COMPANY LIMITED 30 Apr 1987 - 08 Feb 1999