Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOOK CCTV LIMITED

Company number 02126939

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2022
due by 24 July 2022

Last statement dated 10 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SYNECTICS CORPORATION LIMITED 09 Nov 2001 - 06 Feb 2004
IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHICS LIMITED 17 Mar 1988 - 09 Nov 2001
JAPAN PHOTO VIDEO CENTRES LIMITED 31 Jul 1987 - 17 Mar 1988
IVYGET LIMITED 29 Apr 1987 - 31 Jul 1987