Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPEN COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Company number 02125674

Registered office address
The Michael Young Arts Centre Room 201, Dmc 02, County Way, Barnsley, Yorkshire, England, S70 2AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTS AND CRAFTS EDUCATIONAL TRUST(THE) 23 Apr 1987 - 13 Mar 1992