Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TFPL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02122895

Registered office address
Walton House, 55 Charnock Road, Liverpool, L67 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2023
due by 17 May 2023

Last statement dated 3 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
VERNONS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 20 Dec 1990 - 29 Nov 2013
VOL NOMINEES LIMITED 30 Jul 1987 - 20 Dec 1990
STRETCHEXACT LIMITED 14 Apr 1987 - 30 Jul 1987