Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 02122340

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RENSBURG SHEPPARDS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Dec 2005 - 31 May 2011
CARR SHEPPARDS LIMITED. 10 May 1993 - 14 Jan 1999
W.I. CARR (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 10 May 1993
W.I. CARR (INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 29 Jul 1987 - 30 Nov 1987
INVERABLE LIMITED 13 Apr 1987 - 29 Jul 1987