AGE UK LEWISHAM AND SOUTHWARK

Company number 02118525

Registered office address
Stones End Centre 11, Scovell Road, London, SE1 1QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2021
due by 13 December 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE UK LEWISHAM AND SOUTHWARK LTD 26 Nov 2013 - 21 Jun 2017
AGE CONCERN LEWISHAM AND SOUTHWARK 01 Aug 2007 - 26 Nov 2013
AGE CONCERN SOUTHWARK LIMITED 20 Apr 2000 - 01 Aug 2007
AGE CONCERN SOUTHWARK CAMBERWELL HOME 04 Sep 1997 - 20 Apr 2000
AGE CONCERN SOUTHWARK 01 Apr 1987 - 04 Sep 1997