Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPARE IPG 18 LIMITED

Company number 02116731

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 April 2018
due by 15 April 2018

Last statement dated 1 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BECORIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 03 Jul 1987 - 07 Aug 2000
LAWACT NO. 74 LIMITED 30 Mar 1987 - 03 Jul 1987