NORD ANGLIA EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 02116088

Registered office address
4th Floor, Nova South 160 Victoria Street, Westminster, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORD ANGLIA EDUCATION PLC 17 Nov 1989 - 07 Oct 2008
NORD-ANGLIA INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Mar 1987 - 17 Nov 1989